MARDI GRAS 2010 PARADE SCHEDULE
This parade schedule is subject to change pending the City of New Orleans Official determination of the exact dates and times of Mardi Gras 2010.
SATURDAY, JANUARY 30
- Krewe du Vieux - French Quarter, 7:00 p.m.
Orleans / Jefferson
- Little Rascals - Metairie, 11:00 a.m
- Perseus - Slidell, 1:00 p.m.
Orleans / Jefferson
- Oshun - Uptown, 6:00 p.m.
- Atlas - Metairie, 6:30 p.m.
- Cleopatra - West Bank, 6:30 p.m.
- Excalibur - Metairie, 7:00 p.m.
- Pygmalion - Uptown, 7:00 p.m.
- Eve - Mandeville, 7:00 p.m.
Orleans / Jefferson
- Pontchartrain - Uptown, 1:00 p.m.
- Shangri-La - Uptown, 2:00 p.m.
- Caesar - Metairie, 6:00 p.m.
- Sparta - Uptown, 6:00 p.m.
- Pegasus - Uptown, 6:45 p.m.
- Olympia - Covington, 6:00 p.m.
Orleans / Jefferson
- Alla - West Bank, Noon
- Carrollton - Uptown, Noon
- King Arthur - Uptown, 1:15 p.m.
- Barkus - French Quarter, 2:00 p.m.
- Rhea - Metairie, 2:00 p.m.
- Centurions - Metairie, 5:30 p.m.
- Nemesis - Chalmette 2:00 p.m.
- Dionysus - Slidell, 1:00 p.m.
- Druids - Uptown, 6:00 p.m.
- Thor - Metairie, 7:00 p.m.
- Babylon - Uptown, 5:45 p.m.
- Chaos - Uptown, 6:30 p.m.
- Muses - Uptown, 7:30 p.m.
Orleans / Jefferson
- Hermes - Uptown, 6:00 p.m.
- Aquila - Metairie, 7:00 p.m.
- d'Etat - Uptown, 6:30 p.m.
- Jason - Metairie, 7:30 p.m.
- Morpheus - Uptown, 7:45 p.m.
- Selene - Slidell, 6:30 p.m.
- Orpheus - Mandeville, 7:00 p.m.
- NOMTOC - Westbank, 10:45 a.m.
- Iris - Uptown, 11:00 a.m.
- Tucks - Uptown, 12:30 p.m.
- Endymion - Uptown, 4:30 p.m.
- Isis - Metairie, 6:00 p.m.
Orleans / Jefferson
- Okeanos - Uptown, 11:00 a.m.
- Thoth - Uptown, 11:30 a.m.
- Mid-City - Uptown, 2:00 p.m.
- Bacchus - Uptown, 5:15 p.m.
- Napoleon - Metairie, 5:30 p.m.
- Tchefuncte - Madisonville, 10:00 a.m.
- Proteus - Uptown, 5:15 p.m.
- Orpheus - Uptown, 5:45 p.m.
- Zeus - Metairie, 6:30 p.m.
Orleans / Jefferson
- Zulu - Uptown, 8:00 a.m.
- Rex - Uptown, 10:00 a.m.
- Elks Orleans - Uptown, 11:30 a.m.
- Crescent City - Uptown, follows Elks
- Argus - Metairie, 10:00 a.m.
- Jefferson Trucks - Metairie, follows Argus
- Elks Jefferson - Metairie, follows Jefferson
- Grela - West Bank, 11:00 a.m.
- Choctaw - West Bank, Noon
- Lions - Covington, 10:00 a.m.
- Covington - Covington, follows Lions